Zur Deutschen Version

4.5.2

Students taking part in the ERASMUS programme from 2003/04 to 2010/11, by their countries of origin
2003/042004/052005/062006/072007/081)2008/091)2009/101)2010/111)
Country of originNumber
Belgium 4.7894.8334.9715.1195.3865.9456.3476.824
Bulgaria 7517798829381.1401.4201.6871.837
Denmark 1.6861.7931.6821.5871.9962.1262.4162.768
Germany 20.68822.42723.84823.88426.28627.89428.85430.274
Estonia 3054445115727177619391.028
EU-Institutions105------
Finland 3.9513.9323.8513.7733.9524.4114.5495.081
France 20.98121.56122.50122.98125.94528.28330.21331.747
Greece 2.3852.4912.7142.4652.4683.0293.1793.437
United Kingdom 7.5397.2147.1317.23510.27810.82611.72312.833
Ireland 1.7051.5721.5671.5241.8171.8382.1282.511
Iceland221199m189216198225263
Italy 16.82916.44016.38917.19518.36419.37621.03922.031
Croatia-----21235545
Latvia 3086076818071.1871.4741.7361.959
Liechtenstein 1926304445222538
Lithuania 1.1941.4731.9102.0822.6533.0003.0023.417
Luxembourg138116m170372426468441
Malta119130m1251171511890
Netherlands 4.3884.7434.6244.5025.9867.0057.6788.590
Norway 1.1561.2791.4121.2571.1541.4141.3561.529
Austria 3.7213.8093.9714.0324.6084.9395.1125.216
Poland 6.2768.3909.97411.21912.85413.40214.02114.234
Portugal 3.7823.8454.3124.4244.7535.3965.3885.964
Romania 3.0052.9623.2613.3473.3793.7443.9944.604
Sweden 2.6672.6982.5302.5322.5412.6842.9973.160
Slovak Republic
6829791.1651.3461.6972.0202.1512.458
Slovenia5467428799721.1921.3101.3681.480
Spain 20.03420.81922.89122.32224.98427.40531.15836.183
Czech Republic
3.5894.1784.7255.0795.5876.0455.9756.433
Turkey -1.1422.8524.4387.1197.8108.75810.095
Hungary 2.0582.3162.6583.0283.7524.0574.1404.164

Cyprus

6493133129152157216264
Total135.586144.037154.500159.317182.697198.568213.266231.408
m = missing data
1) including placements
Source: European Commission, General Directorate for Education and Culture; HIS computations

Hinweis auf Excel-Tabelle zum download Download table as Excel-sheet

Hinweis auf Druckansucht Printversion | Terms of use