Zur Deutschen Version
7.9.6
Stays abroad of academics and researchers in the ERASMUS programme, by average time spent, in days
Country of origin2005/062006/072007/082008/092009/102010/11
Average length of stay in days
Belgium5,75,65,44,84,74,5
Bulgaria6,56,56,46,56,16,7
Denmark5,55,04,74,74,54,5
Germany6,97,06,05,86,16,1
Estonia6,76,05,66,06,15,5
Finland5,95,85,66,16,66,1
France4,74,51,15,85,95,8
Greece6,46,35,25,76,56,6
United Kingdom 5,25,15,15,25,45,4
Ireland5,55,55,44,65,24,3
Iceland9,88,89,79,29,29,8
Italy6,56,46,16,36,26,2
Croatia----5,36,0
Latvia 65,95,86,15,05,7
Liechtenstein3,23,24,55,15,63,7
Lithuana6,96,96,34,96,15,2
Luxembourg0004,54,54,5
Malta5,35,76,06,66,74,0
Netherlands5,34,41,14,95,75,9
Norway5,35,54,45,65,55,9
Austria4,34,14,04,14,03,9
Poland6,66,56,56,76,56,4
Portugal65,45,35,05,15,2
Romania8,88,67,57,07,57,5
Sweden6,15,65,35,45,25,5
Slovakia8,38,06,86,36,06,0
Slovenia6,66,76,15,86,36,4
Spain6,46,36,15,65,25,1
Czech Republic7,77,87,56,45,75,9
Turkey8,48,86,34,54,84,5
Hungary7,26,46,26,06,05,7
Cyprus5,74,85,05,05,85,3
Total6,46,35,55,75,85,7
Source: European Commission, General Directorate for Education and Culture; HIS computations

Hinweis auf Excel-Tabelle zum download Download table as Excel-sheet

Hinweis auf Druckansucht Printversion | Terms of use